Instagram story viewer> @susiesm> Posts
621
followers
956
following
POSTS STORIES REELS TAGGED
Rain or Shine! We @rescuerideout today!!! 
Medley Dogs’ Rescue Rideout 🚙 🐶 by @susiesm
5
2 months ago
Download
First Day of Senior Year 🤴 I hope you shine as bright as you always do.  Enjoy every moment because time flies too fast. Love you , my Zacky. Eternally grateful and proud of your big heart, sense of humor and  cleverness and so much more 💜 May this year be the best ever 🙏🙏 by @susiesm
21
2 months ago
Download
Celebrating hubby’s 49th Birthday with a white water rafting trip. Love us some adventure to celebrate this life 🥳🥳 taken in Smoky Mountain Rafting by @susiesm
13
2 months ago
Download
🌺✨🐾🚘🐶 Our first ever Rescue Ride Out was such a success— our mission was very simple: get these pups into the car to enjoy some A/C, get them the exposure they deserve, & encourage others to join this cause that means so much to us. We nailed all of that! We were lucky enough to have Channel 10 join us to run a segment on our event! What a dream! @jolenawplg 🙏🏻🎉

First & foremost, Susie, Candice & Holly— idk what I would do without you guys & the effort you continuously give to this movement. I am so lucky to know you 💗 @susiesm @dogdatediaries @hollynicole633 

Everyone who volunteered to take a pup out came with so much enthusiasm, kindness, & full blown joy to help. 20+ dogs got to go out & see a little bit of the world with us. To know that I had a hand in making this happen brings me so much joy. I’m so thankful to the shelter volunteers & staff who were so extremely supportive, genuine, & helpful during this process. We really were so lucky to work with them. & to everyone who pitched in in any way, shared, reposted, commented, & gave their time to these pups who really only ask for that— THANK YOU. 

All of these very adoptable pups can be found at the Miami-Dade Animal Services shelter in Medley, FL & I encourage you to swing by & pay them a visit 💗 @adoptmiamipets 

#adoptdontshop #dogsofinstagram #urgentdogsofmiami #shelterdogsofinstagram #rescuedog taken in Miami, Florida by @susiesm
85
4 months ago
Download
Happy Engagement to my beautiful niece @mandysoccer11 and most lovely @dsequeira12 💍Couldn’t be happier for the both of you 💕💕! Wishing you a lifetime of love, laughter and family !! I love you both and you’ll forever have my 💛 by @susiesm
8
4 months ago
Download
Body recomp edition  120 BW➡️ 130 BW Always a work in progress by @susiesm
5
5 months ago
Download
I choose to believe in my community ❤️
# Adopt
# Foster
# Pawventure 
# Volunteer 
# Share taken in Miami-Dade Animal Services by @susiesm
26
5 months ago
Download
10 years of pull of practice. For context 114 lb BW on first and 130 lb BW on current video by @susiesm
21
5 months ago
Download
Medley Pawventure Event Recap 💗🌺✨— a big thank you to everyone who joined us, made this event possible, & worked extra hard to ensure it went smoothly. There were so many hands involved in this & everyone single one played an important role in getting this done! 

We had such a great turnout & were able to take out 25 dogs 🥹✨ that’s HUGE & so special. It connects us as human beings to work together towards a mission like this one. I don’t think you know it fully until you experience it firsthand. 

🌺🐾✨ Enjoy our little recap video; & there will be more photos & videos coming soon showcasing these amazing pups. You can find their names & ID numbers below & if you have any questions or are interested in meeting one of these amazing doggos, let me know! 

Nova A2738414
Federico A2730361 
Madlyn A256333
Rocky A2701146
Kovu A2742490
Tara A1977111
Aurora A2740096
Capitan A2181651
Mickey A2752655
Terry A2666532
Ortiz A2610827
Ceviche A2723481
Millie A2418890
Nora A2560243
Jared A2577217
Bienvenido A2709391
Lucy A2515158
Max A2749535
Tonya A2659750
Grace A26578078
Jasmine A2685740
Cocoa A2749783
Rowan A2718680
Bricen A2754762
Moani A2742364

We hope to see you at the next one! 🫶✨🌺🐾🌴 taken in Miami, Florida by @susiesm
29
5 months ago
Download
Keys Gate Band Banquet with my favorite tuba player 🎶🎵🏆🥇 by @susiesm
11
5 months ago
Download
UPDATE: Meeting at 9:00 AM! ✨🌺‼️🐾 JOIN US this Saturday at the Miami-Dade Animal Services shelter located in Medley, FL as we take some very deserving pups out on Pawventures! 🥹 Swipe through each slide for more information, tips & tricks, & even a date itinerary you can follow if you’re unsure what to do with your bestie for the day!

🩵 The goal is simple: help these dogs decompress, gain exposure to increase adoption odds, help them relax, & give them as much love as possible. Another important thing to note: we need as much content as possible— photos, videos, & allllll the notes you can gather while with your assigned dog. This helps us get them seen on social media, networked, & in turn, we increase the possibility of finding their forever home 🤞🏼💗

💗 Can’t join us this weekend but still want to help? The shelter is in desperate need of items from their Amazon Wishlist + monetary donations to purchase plastic pools (shown in slide 3) to put in their playpens. This Summer is going to be BRUTAL & for those who don’t know— the kennels in Medley are OUTSIDE. The Amazon Wishlist link is located in my bio & for any monetary donations, please reach out to @susiesm ‼️🐾

✨🌺‼️🐾 TO REGISTER: head to the link over in my bio to sign up OR send anyone who’s collaborating on this post a DM for the sign up Google Form link. 

We hope to see you there 🌴💗 

#dadecounty #adoptdontshop #pawventure #shelterdog #urgentdogsofmiami taken in Miami, Florida by @susiesm
10
5 months ago
Download
Mini Brunch date for our favorite @deejay_cora 🎶🎧 by @susiesm
14
5 months ago
Download

Download All

Save the photos and videos currently loaded on this page.

0Photos
0Videos
Ready to download 0 / 0

Keep this tab open until your download is ready.

back to up